Tayport Parish Church



Access for partially abled Toilet for the disabled Hearing induction loop for the deaf
Also Known As:
Ferryport-on-Craig Free Church
Denomination:
Church of Scotland
OS Reference:
NO457284
Address:
Queen Street, Tayport, DD6 9JZ
Local Authority:
Fife
Website:
Listing:
-

Directions to your Church

Opposite the War Memorial

Location of Church


Nearby Churches

< 0.5 mile
1.6 miles
1.6 miles
2.3 miles
3.4 miles


Contact this Church

Church Overview

Built as Ferryport-on-Craig Free Church in 1843, United with Ferryport-on-Craig Parish Church and Erskine United Presbyterian Church in 1978. Stone Gothic-style hall church, the façade divided by buttresses with truncated finials and surmounted by an octagonal belfry with small slated spire.

Services

Sunday: 11.00am

Opening Arrangements

Open by arrangement


Disclaimer

The information about churches in Scotland's Churches Scheme has been provided by the congregations or taken from the Historic Scotland list and published sources, in particular, the Buildings of Scotland volumes and the RIAS Illustrated Architectural Guides. The information is not authoritative; please contact us to let us know of any errors or omissions.